love quotes missing him

love quotes missing him. love you quotes wallpaper.
  • love you quotes wallpaper.

  • waiting4gc42long
    08-11 01:14 AM
    retrogression!... if dates does not move and your wife were not able to file 485 before they approve your AOS... she will be out of status the day your 485 gets approved if she were to stay in dependent status (H4).. she has 180 days from the date of your approval to file hers.. if that doesn;t happen.. then she will have to leave the country to avoid problems..

    I would say file it together.. thats the best..

    He will get around 10 days to apply for his spouse after the dates are current and before the approval of his petition. Better file now and add spouse to the application later. This is what I would suggest.

    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him
  • love quotes missing him

  • nozerd
    04-09 11:50 AM
    Can someone please confirm if "Card Production Ordered" email from USCIS mean my 485 is approved and I have gotten GC ?
    I have only got this "Card Production Ordered" email and not an email specifically saying "485 approved". How long does it take after "Card Production Ordered" email to get actual card.

    Also if May bulletin is Unavailable it still means that GC;s issued if your date is current in April are valid ? My email came yesterday same day as the new May bulletin ?

    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. love
  • love quotes missing him. love

  • kirupa
    04-16 01:24 AM
    haha - nice and simple :) Adding it up!

    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him
  • love quotes missing him

  • Ajaykumar
    11-06 01:37 PM
    Thank you wandmaker for answering the questions. All the best.


    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him.
  • love quotes missing him.

  • reddymjm
    10-19 05:35 PM
    I would donate 500$ if I get the GC before 2012. If not I would reduce it by 50$ a year there after.

    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him.
  • love quotes missing him.

  • sandy_anand
    10-04 10:17 AM
    Here is a file for Chinese EB3 visa usage and WW EB3 visa usage from the same source. Again, same disclosure as my previous post :-). Thanks.


    love quotes missing him. missing you quotes for him.
  • missing you quotes for him.

  • zico123
    05-17 02:00 PM
    Deal reached after weeks of closed-door bipartisan negotiations
    "Point system" established to consider education, skill-level in green card process
    Illegal immigrants could get "Z visa" after paying $5,000 fine, returning home
    Citizenship to be considered after border improvements, ID initiative complete

    � Those who arrived before January 1, 2007, will be given immediate work authorization, granted a "Z" visa and put on path to permanent residence.
    � Head of household must return to home country within 8 years. They will be guaranteed back in.
    � Penalty: $5000, staggered

    � Double border patrol, new security perimeter, border fence.

    � Guest worker program cannot begin until enforcement provision is in place.
    � 400,000 temp workers per year enter on two-year visas, must return home for a year then re-enter for additional two years. They may come three times.
    � Earn points toward merit-based green card.
    � May bring families on 30-day visitor visas each year.

    Source: Sen. Edward Kennedy's office

    love quotes missing him. missing you love quotes.
  • missing you love quotes.

  • paskal
    05-31 10:44 PM
    guys please do take a moment with the webfax if you have not already done so, this effort to spread our point of view and gain visibility with lawmakers is critical. if you have some time you can actually fax legislators from every state!


    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. love
  • love quotes missing him. love

  • lelica32
    07-30 07:15 PM
    NSC: LUD 7/27/2008 I-140
    EB3 Germany PD 4/30/2007, Reciept notice 8/20/2007

    love quotes missing him. missing him love quotes
  • missing him love quotes

  • Ann Ruben
    06-30 11:44 PM
    In my opinion, USCIS should grant Company C's H-1 petition though they may deny any extension request and thus company C's petition would only be valid through the 2011 date of Company A's petition. You will then have to travel out of the US to get an H-1 visa stamp before the 2011 date.


    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. love
  • love quotes missing him. love

  • adi787
    11-11 07:58 PM
    Hello RamK:

    Would you please share your exp here?

    Were you able to invoke AC21?

    Also, can I have my H1B extended after 6th year( 3 yr ext), based on 140 approved.

    love quotes missing him. i miss you love quotes
  • i miss you love quotes

  • Alice141
    03-26 02:55 AM
    Student Visa

    Applying for a UK student visa allows a person to come to the United Kingdom to embark upon a course of study in excess of six months duration.

    The study visa immigration service entails the grant of a UK study permit enabling visa nationals to study in the UK with a view to gaining a recognized qualification.

    The student visa service in itself does not constitute a route to settlement; it does not confer indefinite leave to remain in the UK (ILR) often known as permanent residence and it will not lead to the opportunity to become a UK citizen through British Naturalization. However, a visa for student immigration may allow you to switch to another UK immigration service without leaving the country, upon the successful completion of your course.

    If your course of study lasts less than six months, you may be able to enter the country under a UK visit visa, often referred to as a travel visa or tourist visa. However, the benefit of studying on a UK visa for students is that you will also be permitted to undertake limited employment.

    There is no set duration for this type of visa for immigration to the UK, however, visas for students are usually granted for an initial period of one year and are determined by the length of course to be studied. In some cases, a study visa extension may be granted by applying for Further Leave to Remain (FLR) where applicants intend to follow completion of their course with another course of study.

    One route for staying in Britain beyond your course of study, is available through switching to a UK work permit. UK work permits depend upon a specific offer of employment from a British company. Alternatively, you may qualify for the Highly Skilled Migrant Programme, or HSMP, a points based immigration visa for migrants with desirable professional skills. A third option for extending your stay in Britain by a year is the International Graduate Scheme, or for candidates graduating in Scotland, the Fresh Talent: Working in Scotland programme.

    Global Visas can assist you in obtaining your permit to study and can help you to further your stay in the country, should you choose to do so, by selecting the best British immigration service for you. Our consultants are experts with UK immgration law and can manage your application at every stage providing immigration lawyer advice and on arrival services.
    Course of Study

    A UK student visa applicant must show that they have been accepted onto a course of study at one of the following.

    * A publicly-funded institution of further or higher education (for example a university)
    * A bonafide private education institution that maintains satisfactory records of enrolment and attendance for students and offers courses which lead to qualifications recognised by the appropriate accreditation bodies.
    * An independent fee-paying school outside the maintained sector.

    Applicants for UK student visas must intend to follow either:

    * A recognised full-time degree course.
    * A weekday course at a single institution that involves at least 15 hours of organized daytime study a week.
    * A full-time course of study at an independent fee-paying school.

    Students must be able to meet the costs of their course and accommodation and the maintenance of themselves and any dependents without undertaking full-time employment or engaging in business or having recourse to public funds. The applicants should also intend to leave the country at the end of their studies.
    In-Country Applications

    In-country applications for United Kingdom student visas may not be submitted by Visa Nationals.

    Unlike a UK visit visa, or travel visa application, applicants for study permits may take part-time or holiday work but must not engage in the following.

    * Work for more than 20 hours a week during term time (except in vacation periods), unless it is a work placement and part of a study program and the educational institution agrees.
    * Conduct business, be self-employed, or provide services as a professional sports person or entertainer.
    * Work full-time in a permanent job.

    Spouse and Dependent Immigration

    Spouse immigration is only permitted for married partners and unlike a fiance visa or De Facto visa, often known as an unmarried partner visa, your common-law or conjugal partner is not allowed to join you.

    Married partners will be granted leave to remain for a period equal to that granted to the student. During this time, they must be able to support themselves either independently or with the help of the applicant.

    Your spouse will be permitted to work only if your permit was issued for 12 months or more.
    Visitors - visa application guide

    This guide explains what you will need to do if you want to travel to the United Kingdom (UK) as a visitor, and what the Immigration Rules say. It is only a guide but it aims to answer some common questions.

    If you need to pass through the UK in transit to another country, please read our Transit application guide for more information.


    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. love
  • love quotes missing him. love

  • deepakjain
    07-22 05:45 PM
    Anyone who has H1B extension and AP and EAD is better to have H1B stamped on passport and use the same to enter not listen to others....

    It is up to you if you entend to use H1B stamp or AP....the POE officer cannot force you to use AP or H1B stamp...carry all the documents with you.

    THe best thing about getting H1B stamped is that in case of 485 rejection you can still be on H1B and file for reopening your case. Peace of mind is the key here

    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. love
  • love quotes missing him. love

  • kams
    08-14 08:13 PM
    Congratulations. Glad to see that a 2004 PD also received the approval!


    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. love
  • love quotes missing him. love

  • smaram1
    08-12 04:19 PM

    Posted by willcrack (74) 1 hour 51 minutes ago guys, strictly speaking the memo does not say anything about "conditional" legal speak. Just that they could revoke it if the person is considered inadmissable after the Name Check results come back. "Conditional GC" per se has the support of the actual statute only for Married to citizen, EB5 investment GC's etc.

    And now for those who feel that USCIS is not approving cases whose NC's are pending, I know 2 of my friends and I whose NC's were pending when the file was with the officer (and approved in a week) and in my case NC was pending even at 6:30pm eastern (when I called the second level IIO at the NCSC) the day before I got the CPO e-mail (next day at 9am).

    I have also seen several cases where people have called/went to Infopass after they got the GC to find out whether the NC was cleared....and it was pending !

    so this should throw away all apprehensions about the 180+ rule not being implemented out of the window...

    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. love
  • love quotes missing him. love

  • mmk123
    07-29 12:18 PM
    Humor is the best way we can take a break from this entire immigration stuff, rules, recession.


    A conversation between some journalists and Prof. Corn Meat-Loaf was leaked to media.

    Journalist A: Welcome, Prof. Meat-Loaf. I have heard a lot about you. Why are you working so aggressively against G-1b visas? You teach Computers, right? You also seem to have more publications on this topic than in CS.

    Prof. Corn Meat-Loaf: Let me tell the truth. Yes, these *outsider* kids are very smart, they do all cutting-edge research, that I cannot keep-up the pace with. They have hijacked all the research which I could have done. If we don't allow them to do research, then I will get a chance to do it in few years. Writing Unix/Linux tutorials is not going to help much. I need my job security. Hence I had to work for this job. It's secure and easy for me to keep doing it.

    Journalist B: Ok, we understand. This is similar to blaming others for your own problems. It is convenient and easy. But, why do you think that entire G-1b visa program is bad? If there are any bad apples, we identify and throw the bad apples and not the entire basket, right?

    Prof. Corn Meat-Loaf: I actually favor family immigration (look at my biography). I cannot oppose family program and I need something to oppose to keep my payroll running. G-1b is a favorite program to target as politically those guys cannot speak or do anything in return and that makes my point looks more sound and firm. My friend, Mr. Tom Jerry from GutterShield also favors the same program (look at his biography too) and shields my comments. Also, bringing in more unskilled labor helps me having same level of conversation with them instead of feeling left out.

    Journalist A: Gotcha! Why do prefer O11 visa over G-1b visa?

    Prof: Yes, O11 visa helps us bring best and brightest like models etc. They help this economy by luring us to consume expensive designs and to talk about them during lunch hour. As letter *O* looks like zero - I would like to return it back to ones who gave it to us.

    Journalist B: Have you ever thought of grooming more students from here under your able guidance. That's the real solution to this. May be we all should focus on STEM education for some time than speaking about idols and proms. May be a geek should deserve the same attention in school like a football player.
    Corporations in capitalistic society will use the same principle for everything - If you can't produce it (goods or services); buy it!

    Prof: Nope, firstly that's time-consuming and will need a lot of effort. I love short-cuts. Secondly, everywhere I see these outsider graduate students - why should I groom them?
    (Corn and Jerry suddenly start singing and dancing... their friend Piano and "Due Drops" join in)
    Corn and Jerry, yes papa,
    G1 visa, no papa,
    raising the bar, no papa,
    let's fool people, ha ha ha..

    Journalists A and B: Gotcha! Thanks for now!

    Prof: Nice meeting you, what's your name?

    Journalist A: Mr. We-wake from BusinessYear!

    Journalist B: Ms. Herbs from BusinessMonth!



    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. Missing you Quotes 30; Missing you Quotes 30. stcanard. Nov 28, 03:59 PM
  • love quotes missing him. Missing you Quotes 30; Missing you Quotes 30. stcanard. Nov 28, 03:59 PM

  • arc
    03-05 05:57 PM
    Which are the Sensitive Banks!???

    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him. love
  • love quotes missing him. love

  • gc_check
    06-26 04:20 PM
    Please take the above poll.

    In my case, company is paying for me alone. I have to pay attorney fee and filing fee for my wife.

    Depends on the employed company's policy and the agreement given to you initially with this regards. My company policy is they will cover all expenses/fees related to Green Card, except for I-131 for employee. This has to be taken care by employee themselves. For dependents they will NOT cover any expenses/fees and we have to pay, but they will do the paper work and will file for you. We have to just pay the appropriate fees. Also we do not have external law firm doing the paper work, the company has its own legal department with immigration attorney's who does the paper work.

    love quotes missing him. love quotes missing him.
  • love quotes missing him.

  • ragz4u
    03-28 09:23 AM
    Fellow IV members,

    How come the "Hard Limit" is not talked about / mentioned in any of the big websites? / et all. Is it possible to get an immigration attorney to explain this crucial issue of "Hard Limit" to IV core team ?

    The research for this was conducted by the content team of IV. And as regards the big websites, Rajeev Khanna, Bender's online Matthew Oh all have provided references to IV's doc. So no need for any attorney to explain to the IV core team about this, since most of them have agreed and appreciated our efforts!

    06-17 10:22 AM
    For USPS deliveries:
    Texas Service Center
    P.O. Box 851041
    Mesquite, TX 75185-1041

    For private courier (non-USPS) deliveries:
    Texas Service Center
    4141 North St. Augustine Road
    Dallas, TX 75227

    I sent it using United States Postal Service (usps). I did use full zip code (75185-2401). I also used usps return receipt, which means somebody from USCIS has to sign this form.

    05-15 01:20 PM
    Hi, Guys:

    My old H-1b will expire on June 30 2007. My employer has applied the new H-1b extension, but it is still pending. I am planning to go back to my country this summer and try to apply for H-1 visa in US embassy in early June. My question is whether I can apply for H-1 visa using the old one (expire on June 30) while the new one is pending. How long will be my H-1 visa valid (usually 3-month in my country)? Will I get 3-month or till the expirating date(June 30)? Can I come back to US? Many thanks.